Tariff - 5 Star Resort in Kerala

Tariff

With a five star rating among Kerala Resorts and Hotels, Greenwoods offers different type of rooms with all rooms have a small porch/balcony which is a great place to stretch oneself and enjoy the surroundings through the day.) All rooms are largely similar in size and shape with the exception of Rithika. Rithika, which is a honeymoon villa, is exclusive and private. They are set as separate units with a plunge pool attached to the cottage. It is fully stocked with the finest amenities and the attached pool revitalizes your tired body and mind with a plunge after a long day.

CategorySummer
01 April to 30 September
Winter
01 October to 31 March 
( Except 20 December to 05 January)
Aranya800010000
Kanana1000012000
Rithika1400016000
Amaravathy1600018000
Indeevaram2800030000
Indraprastham3200034000
*The above rates are inclusive of taxes & breakfast
Note :
  • GST(Tariff Rs-2500- 7500) 18% (Tariff 7500 & above ) 28%
  • Meal Charges Inclusive of GST : Breakfast Rs.1000/ - | Lunch Rs.1500/- | Dinner : Rs.1500/-
  • Rs.6000/- Per Day for Warm Pool both summer and winter
  • Require 24 Hours to Heat the Pool
  • Children of the age of 5 and less will be complimentary and above 5 years will be considered as extra person.
  • Supplementary Charge: December 24th (Christmas eve) @ Rs. 3000/- Per person. and
  • Supplementary Charge: December 31st (New year eve) @ Rs. 3000/- Per Person.
  • Extra Person Meal Rate : Rs.1500/-
  • Check in Time - 2:00 PM and Check out Time - 11:00 AM
  • Payment Mode: Cash to our HDFC BANK A/c No.50200005234526 OR Demand Draft in favour of "Kondody Hotels and Resorts India Pvt.Ltd", payable at Kottayam.
Terms and Conditions
  • We advise you to make the payment before cut-off date for the confirmation of your booking.
  • Reservation will be guaranteed only after receiving the e-mail / fax.
  • A guaranteed reservation will be held until 1800 hrs. unless a late arrival is specified.
  • The hotel reserves the right to cancel non-guaranteed reservations, after the cutoff date.
  • In case of no show or cancellation of a guaranteed reservation, the hotel reserves the right to levy retention charge for the entire stay.
  • In the unlikely event of our inability to accommodate you despite holding a guaranteed reservation, we will arrange an alternate accommodation.
Cancellation Policy - FIT
  • For cancellation made between 45 to 30 days prior to the date of arrival, 50% of the total charges will be charged as cancellation charges.
  • For cancellation made less than 30 days prior to the date arrival, the total charges for the entire stay will be charged as cancellation charges.
GIT
  • For cancellation OR any reduction in the number of rooms made between 45 to 30 days prior to the date of arrival, 50% of the total charges OR 50% of the cancelled room charges will be charged as cancellation charges.
  • For cancellation OR any reduction in the number of rooms made less than 30 days prior to the date of arrival, the total charges OR the total cancelled room charges will be charged as cancellation charges.